Top

Price list

Skin & Aesthetics Price List

Prices for every laser, injectable, skin tightening and lesion removal treatment at our Baker Street clinic, in one place. Prices are per session unless stated, and your practitioner confirms your price after assessing you at consultation. Prices updated October 2026.

  • CQC-regulated, rated Good
  • £100 consultation, redeemed against treatment
  • Course prices for multi-session treatments
  • Injectables performed by GMC-registered surgeons
  • 4.6 Based on 341 Google reviews
Laser treatment room at Centre for Surgery, 95-97 Baker Street, London

01

Skin tightening and rejuvenation prices

Laser, radiofrequency and plasma treatments that tighten and resurface skin. Course prices are for the number of sessions shown.

All skin tightening treatments →

Fotona 4D Laser

OptionPriceCourse
Face2 sessions £1,400£750£1,950 (3 sessions, save £300)
Face and neck2 sessions £1,750£950£2,500 (3 sessions, save £350)
Décolletage, added to Fotona 4D£400£1,100 (3 sessions, save £100)

SmoothEye Laser Treatment

OptionPriceCourse
SmoothEye on its own6 sessions £2,200£450£1,250 (3 sessions, save £100)
Added to Fotona 4D£300£800 (3 sessions, save £100)

Lip Laser Treatment (LipLase)

OptionPriceCourse
LipLase on its own6 sessions £1,550£300£850 (3 sessions, save £50)
Added to Fotona 4D or SmoothEye£250£650 (3 sessions, save £100)

Morpheus8 (RF Microneedling)

OptionPriceCourse
Face or neck£695£1,850 (3 sessions, save £235)
Face and neck£895£2,350 (3 sessions, save £335)
Body, one areaAbdomen, thighs, upper arms, knees or buttocks£650£1,750 (3 sessions, save £200)
Each additional body area, same sessionAdd £350Add £950 (3 sessions)
Maintenance session, after a completed courseFace or neck £595, face and neck £795, body area £550From £550–

TightSculpting

OptionPriceCourse
One body area6 sessions £2,500£495£1,350 (3 sessions, save £135)

FaceTite

OptionPrice
AccuTite, one small areaFrom £2,500
FaceTite, face or neckFrom £3,500
FaceTite, face and neckFrom £4,500
FaceTite with Morpheus8From £4,150
FaceTite with chin and neck liposuctionFrom £5,500
FaceTite with a mini neck liftFrom £8,000

BodyTite

OptionPrice
One small area (arms, knees, neck)From £4,250
One large area (abdomen, thighs, flanks)From £4,950
Each additional areaAdd £1,750
Morpheus8 on the same areaAdd £550

Argo Plasma Skin Tightening

OptionPrice
On its own, one small area (knees, male chest)From £2,500
On its own, one large area (abdomen, thighs)From £3,500
With liposuctionPer area, on top of the liposuction priceAdd £2,000

Cellulite Treatment (CelluTite)

OptionPrice
One small area (knees, upper arms)From £4,000
One large area (thighs, buttocks, abdomen)From £5,000
Each additional areaAdd £1,500
TIVA, if you prefer to be asleepAdd £1,000

02

Laser treatment prices for skin conditions

Fotona laser treatments for thread veins, rosacea, pigmentation, acne and other skin conditions. Most need a short course, priced alongside a single session.

All laser treatments →

Facial Thread Vein Removal

OptionPriceCourse
Single vein or small cluster£150£400 (3 sessions, save £50)
Half face£350£900 (3 sessions, save £150)
Full face£500£1,250 (3 sessions, save £250)

Nose Thread Vein Removal

OptionPriceCourse
Single vein or small cluster£150£400 (3 sessions, save £50)
Several veins across the nose£350£900 (3 sessions, save £150)
Nose and facial thread veins together£500£1,250 (3 sessions, save £250)

Rosacea Laser Treatment

OptionPriceCourse
Small area£150£400 (3 sessions, save £50)
Half face£350£900 (3 sessions, save £150)
Full faceMaintenance sessions at the single-session price£500£1,250 (3 sessions, save £250)

Laser Pigmentation Treatment

OptionPriceCourse
Single spot or small area£150£400 (3 sessions, save £50)
Half face£350£900 (3 sessions, save £150)
Full face£500£1,250 (3 sessions, save £250)

Melasma Laser Treatment

OptionPriceCourse
Partial face (cheeks or upper lip)£350£900 (3 sessions, save £150)
Full facePrescription skincare is quoted at consultation£500£1,250 (3 sessions, save £250)

Laser Acne Treatment

OptionPriceCourse
Small area£150£400 (3 sessions, save £50)
Half face£350£900 (3 sessions, save £150)
Full face£500£1,250 (3 sessions, save £250)
Back or chestPer session, confirmed at consultationFrom £450–

Venous Lake Removal

OptionPriceCourse
Single venous lakeCourse for larger or recurrent lakes£250£600 (3 sessions, save £150)
Several venous lakes£350£900 (3 sessions, save £150)

Periorbital Vein Laser Treatment

OptionPriceCourse
One side£250£650 (3 sessions, save £100)
Both sides£450£1,200 (3 sessions, save £150)
With facial thread veins£650£1,750 (3 sessions, save £200)

Veins Under Eyes

OptionPriceCourse
One eye£250£650 (3 sessions, save £100)
Both eyes£450£1,200 (3 sessions, save £150)
With nearby facial veins£650£1,750 (3 sessions, save £200)

Cherry Angioma Removal

OptionPrice
Single angioma (under 5mm)£250
Up to 5£395
6 to 15£595
More than 15£895
Single large angioma (over 5mm)£395
Combined with other lesion removalFrom £495
BiopsyLaboratory fee charged separately£295

Laser Stretch Mark Removal (LineLase)

OptionPriceCourse
Small area (palm-sized)£450£1,200 (3 sessions, save £150)
Large area (full abdomen or thighs)£750£2,000 (3 sessions, save £250)

Laser Fungal Nail Treatment

OptionPriceCourse
One nailFourth session £150£150£400 (3 sessions, save £50)
2 or 3 nailsFrom £250–
4 to 6 nailsFrom £350–
7 to 10 nailsFrom £450–
All toenailsFourth session £450£450£1,200 (3 sessions, save £150)

Laser Snoring Treatment (NightLase)

OptionPriceCourse
NightLase sessionFourth or yearly maintenance session £450£450£1,200 (3 sessions, save £150)

03

Mole, cyst and lipoma removal prices

Removal of moles, cysts, lipomas, skin tags and other benign lesions, mostly under local anaesthetic. Where a lesion is sent for analysis, the laboratory invoices you directly.

All lesion removal treatments →

Mole Removal

OptionPrice
Laser removal, small benign mole£350
Shave excision£495
Punch excision£495
Surgical excision, small£695
Surgical excision on the face£795
Each additional mole, same session£195
Several moles under TIVA£1,950

Cyst Removal

OptionPrice
Small cyst (under 2cm)£695
Medium cyst (2 to 4cm)£895
Large or recurrent cyst£1,295
Each additional small cyst, same session£295
Several cysts under TIVA£1,950
Drainage of an infected cystRemoval of the cyst is charged separately£395
Ultrasound, where neededArranged at an outside imaging centreAbout £350

Lipoma Removal

OptionPrice
Small lipoma (under 3cm)£795
Medium lipoma (3 to 5cm)£1,095
Large (over 5cm) or deep lipoma£1,450
Liposuction removal, selected large lipomas£1,450
Each additional small lipoma, same session£300
Several or very large lipomas under TIVA£1,950
Ultrasound, where neededArranged at an outside imaging centreAbout £350

Skin Tag Removal

OptionPrice
Up to 5 tags£250
6 to 15 tags£395
More than 15 tags£550
Excision of a large skin tag£395
Eyelid skin tag, single£295
Eyelid skin tags, several£495
Perianal or genital skin tagsConfirmed at consultationFrom £395
Many tags under TIVA£1,950

Wart and Verruca Removal

OptionPrice
Single wart, laser£295
Up to 5 warts, laser£495
6 or more warts, laser£695
Plantar verruca, single£350
Mosaic verruca£550
Wart around the nail£395
Excision of a recurrent wart£550

Milia Removal

OptionPrice
Up to 10 milia£275
11 to 25 milia£425
More than 25 milia£575
Milia around the eyes£395
With sebaceous hyperplasia or syringoma£550

Seborrhoeic Keratosis Removal

OptionPrice
Single lesion (under 1cm)£350
Single lesion (1 to 2cm)£450
Up to 5£495
6 to 15£695
More than 15£950
Single large lesion (over 2cm)£550
Combined with other lesion removalFrom £550
Test patchFor darker skin, where advised£295
BiopsyLaboratory fee charged separately£295

Sebaceous Hyperplasia Removal

OptionPrice
Up to 5£325
6 to 15£495
More than 15£650
Single large lesion (over 5mm)£395
With milia or syringoma£550
BiopsyLaboratory fee charged separately£295

Syringoma Removal

OptionPrice
Around the eyes£495
Several areas£695
Test patch£295
With fractional laser resurfacing£795
Top-up session£395
BiopsyLaboratory fee charged separately£295

Dermatosis Papulosa Nigra Removal

OptionPrice
Test patch (3 to 5 lesions)Includes your review at 4 to 6 weeks£295
Up to 20£495
21 to 50£695
More than 50£895
With another facial laser treatmentFrom £695
Top-up session£395
BiopsyLaboratory fee charged separately£295

Xanthelasma Removal

OptionPrice
Laser, single plaque£550
Laser, both eyes£795
Laser, large plaquesPer stage; usually two stages£550
Surgical excision, single£795
Surgical excision, both eyes£1,150
With blepharoplastyAdded to the blepharoplasty price£395

Dermatofibroma Removal

OptionPrice
Small (under 1cm)£695
Standard (1 to 2cm)£895
Large or atypical (over 2cm)£1,250
Each additional, same session£395
Several under TIVA£1,950

Pyogenic Granuloma Removal

OptionPrice
Excision, under 1cm£695
Excision, 1 to 2cm£895
Large or recurrent£1,250
Under or beside the nail£895
Laser, selected superficial lesions£550
Laser, each further sessionWhere more than one session is needed£395
Each additional, same session£395
BiopsyLaboratory fee charged separately£295

Lip Lesion Removal

OptionPrice
Mucocoele excision£895
Venous lake, laserFrom £250
Venous lake, excision£895
Labial melanotic macule£550
Other small benign lip lesionFrom £795
Pyogenic granuloma excision£895
Punch biopsyLaboratory fee charged separately£395
Wedge excisionFrom £1,595
Excision with W-plasty or Z-plastyFrom £2,095
Actinic cheilitis treatmentPer course£395
Sedation, if neededAdd £495

Actinic Keratosis Treatment

OptionPrice
Erbium laser, single lesion£395
Erbium laser, several lesions£595
BiopsyLaboratory fee charged separately£295
Topical field treatmentPer course; medication bought separately£395

04

Scar and skin texture treatment prices

Laser resurfacing, scar revision and treatment for acne scars, tattoos, excessive sweating and rhinophyma. Full-face laser prices are in the Erbium laser resurfacing table.

All scar treatments →

Erbium Laser Skin Resurfacing

OptionPriceCourse
Light peel£650£1,750 (3 sessions, save £200)
Medium peel£950£2,500 (3 sessions, save £350)
Full ablative deep peelCourse quoted at consultationFrom £1,750–
TIVA, if you prefer to be asleepAdd £1,000–

Scar Revision

OptionPrice
Early scar, laser (3 to 12 months old)From £400
Small established scar or cluster, laserFull-face laser: see Erbium laser resurfacingFrom £500
Surgical scar revision, small scar (under 3cm)£1,295
Surgical scar revision, 3 to 6cm£1,695
Complex scar revision (Z-plasty, W-plasty or a longer scar)From £2,295
Keloid removal with steroid injectionIncludes the first steroid injectionFrom £1,450
Steroid injection, raised scar or keloidPer session£250
Fillers or fat grafting for a depressed scarQuoted at consultation
Sedation, if neededAdd £495
TIVA, if you prefer to be asleepAdd £1,000

Acne Scar Removal

OptionPriceCourse
Subcision, full faceFrom £1,500–
Punch excisionPer sessionFrom £750–
Punch elevationPer sessionFrom £750–
TCA CROSSFrom £400From £1,500 (4 to 6 sessions)
Surgical revision of large scarsFrom £1,295–
Fat graftingFrom £4,500–
Surgery with Erbium laserFrom £4,500–
Fractional Erbium laser, small areaFull face: see Erbium laser resurfacing; Morpheus8: see its own tableFrom £500–
Sedation, if neededAdd £495–
TIVA, if you prefer to be asleepAdd £1,000–

Surgical Tattoo Removal

OptionPrice
Under 2cm£795
2 to 3cm£1,095
3 to 5cm£1,550
5 to 8cm, single stage£2,050
Staged excisionPer stageFrom £1,350
Sedation, if neededAdd £495
TIVA, if you prefer to be asleepAdd £1,000
Tissue expansion or skin graftingQuoted individually

Hyperhidrosis Treatment (Suction Curettage)

OptionPrice
Both underarms, local anaesthetic with sedation£2,950
Both underarms, TIVA£3,950
One underarm£1,950
Repeat procedure within 12 months£1,500

Rhinophyma Surgery

OptionPrice
Rhinophyma surgeryDepends on severity and techniqueFrom £4,500
Sedation, if neededAdd £495
TIVA, if you prefer to be asleepAdd £1,000

05

Anti-wrinkle injection and filler prices

Anti-wrinkle injections, dermal fillers and skin boosters, priced per area or by volume.

All injectable treatments →

Anti Wrinkle Injections

OptionPrice
1 area (frown lines, forehead or crow’s feet)£275
2 areas£350
3 areas (full upper face)£425
Each area beyond 3£100
Brow lift£225
Gummy smile£225
Bunny linesOr £100 when added to another area£225

Lip Flip

OptionPrice
Lip flip on its own£225
Added to lip filler, same appointment£125

Jaw Slimming Injections

OptionPriceCourse
Both sidesSessions three months apart£450£850 (2 sessions, save £50)

Anti Sweat Injections

OptionPrice
Both underarms£595
One underarm£350
Both palms£795
Both soles£795
Underarms and palms£1,295

Muscle Relaxant Injections for Migraine

OptionPrice
Standard 31-point protocolPer session£595
Extended protocolPer session£695

Dermal Fillers

OptionPriceCourse
0.55ml£395–
1ml£525–
1.1ml structural filler£595–
Biostimulator filler (per syringe or vial)Longer-lasting; cannot be dissolved£650£1,750 (3 sessions, save £200)

Lip Fillers

OptionPrice
0.55ml£395
1ml£525

Cheek Fillers

OptionPrice
2ml (1ml per side)£950
3ml£1,350
4ml£1,750
1ml top-up£495

Chin Fillers

OptionPrice
1ml£525
2ml£950
3ml£1,350

Jawline Fillers

OptionPrice
2ml (1ml per side)£950
3ml£1,350
4ml£1,750
1ml top-up£495

Temple Filler

OptionPrice
1ml£525
2ml (1ml per side)£950
3ml£1,350

Tear Trough Filler (Under Eye Filler)

OptionPrice
0.55ml£425
1ml (both sides)£595

Liquid Facelift (8 Point Lift)

OptionPrice
4ml plan£1,750
5ml plan£2,150
6ml plan£2,500

Non Surgical Rhinoplasty

OptionPrice
0.55ml£495
1ml£650
1.5ml£895

Liquid BBL (Non-Surgical BBL)

OptionPrice
Per session (HYAcorp buttock filler, depending on vials needed)From £800

Profhilo Treatment

OptionPriceCourse
Profhilo, per sessionYearly top-ups at the same price£525£950 (2 sessions, save £100)

Polynucleotide Treatment

OptionPriceCourse
Polynucleotides£395£1,050 (3 sessions, save £135)

Skin Boosters

OptionPriceCourse
Skin booster£350£950 (3 sessions, save £100)

Filler Dissolving Treatment

OptionPrice
Small area£295
Moderate (full lips or one facial area)£450
Comprehensive (full face or several areas)£695

What our prices include

Your clinician

The fee for the practitioner, doctor or surgeon who carries out your treatment.

Treatment room and equipment

Our CQC-regulated treatment rooms and laser equipment at 95-97 Baker Street.

Numbing and comfort

Topical numbing or local anaesthetic, where your treatment needs it.

Follow-up reviews

Review appointments after your treatment, at no extra charge.

Charged separately

Laboratory fees where tissue is sent for analysis, scans where needed, and prescription skincare or medication.

Skin before and after a course of Fotona laser treatment at Centre for Surgery

Fotona 4D before and after

Results from laser skin tightening at Centre for Surgery, shared with patient consent.

Surgical procedure costs

Costs for surgical procedures, from rhinoplasty to tummy tuck, are set out in our procedure cost guides.

Perineoplasty cost in London — a patient coordinator goes through a written treatment plan and quotation with a patient at Centre for Surgery

What our patients say

Centre for Surgery Patient Reviews

01 / 09
  • It took me years and years and many consultations later to finally find the perfect place, and CFS was definitely that place for me. From my initial enquiry I felt completely comfortable. My patient coordinator Carla is one in a million.

    Geri Google review · March 2026
  • I liked that my consultation was at the operating clinic and that I knew where I would be going for surgery, it took some of the fear away. […] I liked that my follow ups were with the same nurses that looked after me on the day of my procedure […]

    Charlie G. Rhinoplasty · Google review · May 2024
  • When I had more questions later on, I was able to book another consultation without any issues, which gave me even more confidence that I was in the best hands.

    Kat S. Google review · June 2026
  • The aftercare nurse that was working looked after me very well and made sure I wasn’t [in] any discomfort. They made sure my wife was ok upstairs as well, which was very important to me.

    Jimi S. Gynecomastia surgery · Google review · February 2026
  • The nursing team at the Centre for Surgery provides an outstanding standard of care. From the pre-assessment to the post-operative follow-ups, they demonstrated absolute professionalism, clinical expertise, and deep knowledge.

    Tiffany F. Google review · July 2026
  • Nikesh, the Senior Patient Coordinator, was approachable, knowledgeable and never made me feel pressured. […] Since then, the aftercare has been outstanding. The nursing team checked in with me every couple of days during my first week of recovery to see how I was healing, answer any questions and ensure everything was progressing as expected.

    Delcina Y. Google review · July 2026
  • Ida carefully explained beforehand what the treatment would involve, the time it would take me to heal and what I could expect during my recovery. I appreciated the follow up from her to check on my progress.

    David W. Laser skin treatment · Google review · June 2025
  • The nursing team, Patricia, Sowmya and Alejandra were very attentive and warm throughout my entire stay. I’ve had follow-up phone calls and I’ve also contacted them on a few occasions; I’m always treated to a high standard, and everything gets sorted promptly.

    Deb S. Google review · May 2026
  • Having now experienced both the original procedure and the follow-up care, what has impressed me most is the standard of care throughout the entire process rather than just on the day of surgery.

    Harry G. Google review · August 2026
4.6 Based on 341 Google reviews · Read every review on Google
Read patient reviews

Selected Google reviews, quoted word for word; […] marks where a review has been shortened. Individual experiences — results vary.

Skin and aesthetics prices: common questions

How much is a consultation?

Consultations are £100, and the fee is deducted in full from the cost of any treatment you book. There is no obligation to go ahead.

Why are some prices shown as “from”?

The price depends on the size and number of areas treated and, for lesions, on the technique your clinician recommends. Your practitioner confirms your price after assessing you, before any treatment starts.

Is a course cheaper than single sessions?

Yes. Where a treatment usually needs more than one session, the course works out cheaper per session than booking sessions one at a time. The course column in each table shows the price and the number of sessions it covers.

What is not included in the price?

Laboratory fees, where a lesion is sent for analysis (typically £150 to £350, invoiced to you directly by the laboratory), scans where they are needed, and prescription skincare or medication. Your clinician tells you before treatment if any of these apply.

Can I spread the cost?

Finance through Chrysalis Finance is available on larger treatment plans, subject to status. M Sarwar Limited, trading as Centre for Surgery, is a credit broker, not a lender. See our finance options.

How long do anti-wrinkle injections and fillers last?

Anti-wrinkle injections usually last around three to four months, so most people return two to four times a year. Dermal fillers typically last from six months to well over a year, depending on the product and the area treated. Your practitioner explains what to expect for your treatment, and top-ups are priced at the rates shown above.

Can I combine treatments in one appointment?

Yes. Many patients combine anti-wrinkle injections with filler, or add a lip flip to lip filler, in a single visit, and several combinations are priced lower when booked together, as shown in the tables. Your practitioner will recommend what suits your goals at consultation.

    Request a consultation

    Tell us what you're considering and a patient coordinator will call you within one working day. Whether you know exactly what you want or you're still weighing things up, we'll point you to the right consultant. Prefer to talk now? Call 020 7993 4849.







    Not sure which procedure? Describe what you'd like to change in your own words — a sentence is plenty.

    Your enquiry is treated in strict confidence. We respond within one working day, Monday to Saturday.

    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

    The Centre for Surgery newsletter

    Patient guides and hospital news, in your inbox

    New articles from our Patient Library, recovery advice from our surgeons and news from our hospital on Baker Street.

    • Written for patients
    • Medically reviewed
    • Unsubscribe at any time

    Regulated by

    regulated by CQC

    Rated Good overall
    Our CQC report

    Our surgeons are members of

    • royal college of surgeons
    • International Society of Aesthetic Plastic Surgery
    • European Academy of Facial Plastic Surgery
    • British Association of Plastic, Reconstructive and Aesthetic Surgeons (BAPRAS)